Legion logo

free counters 

website design software
Mixed Curling Past Winners
Hudson Legion Curling Club website navigation banner

Here below is the list of previous winning teams in the Mixed Curling category:

Seguin Trophy

Blaise Trophy

Gray Trophy

 

 

Competition: Seguin Trophy

Hudson Legion CC Mixed Curling Seguin Trophy

Trophy dedication:

Season

Lead

Second

Third

Skip

1965-66

 

 

 

 

1966-67

 

 

 

 

1967-68

Mrs M. Herridge

Stan Bowen

Mrs T. Blaise

T. Blaise

1968-69

Eliza Metcalfe

John Brown

Audrey Brown

Harold Metcalfe

1969-70

Jean Hodgson

Helen Strachan

Winnie Normandeau

Mel Gray

1970-71

D. Leger

J. Leger

P. Proctor

R. Proctor

1971-72

Bill Newham

Helen Strachan

Mary Morrison

T. Beauregard

1972-73

T. Whatley

J. Lucey

A. Blair

R. Putnam

1973-74

Sally Magee

Ray Denis

Alice Mitchell

Alan Ogilvie

1974-75

Mary Morrison

Murray Morrison

Harriett Benson

Do Benson

1975-76

N. Dunn

R. Dunn

V. McCombe

R. Cuttle

1976-77

M. Alnwick

M. Seguin

W. Normandeau

R. Denis

1977-78

Gel. Runnells

Def. Robinson

M. Mitchell

D. Tucker

1978-79

J. Sidaway

D. Jesty

W. Normandeau

P. Kirby

1979-80

M. Seguin

A. Hemond

B. Florence

R. Hart

1980-81

Ann Smallman

Theo Beauregard

Lisa Hart

Cameron Sherry

1981-82

Alice Mitchell

Lorne Magee

Marie Rozon

Peter Robinson

1982-83

Donna Anseeuw

Jim Florence

Mary Robinson

Bob Putnam

1983-84

Danielle Jobin

Ralph Dobson

Cecille Bos

Stan Bowen

1984-85

 

 

 

 

1985-86

 

 

 

 

1986-87

 

 

 

 

1987-88

 

 

 

 

1988-89

 

 

 

 

1989-90

J. Chartrand

C. Hermann

M. Wimmer

B. Hart

1990-91

A. Lipnicki

G. Wimmer

W. Shery

R. Garner

1991-92

J. Forget

G. Mair

M. Carmichael

S. Bennett

1992-93

E. DeLaMotte

C. Mills

A. Lordz

B. Daoust

1993-94

L. Lavictoire

J. P. Mallette

A. Lipnicki

S. Bowen

1994-95

S. Goebel

R. Scoble

B. Prihoda

D. Daoust

1995-96

J. Edge

J. Giles

T. White

C. Carmichael

1996-97

L. Mercier

J. Edge

J. Forget

L. Putnam

1997-98

D. Vincent

G. St-Onge

A. Driver

B. Daoust

1998-99

 

M. Frederick

R. Robert

B. Florence

1999-00

G. Berthaud

P. Mansell

J. Brown

L. Putnam

2000-01

S. Foliot

E. Anthony

M. Devine

B. Langdon

2001-02

T. DuBoyce

C. Robert

S. Eades

B. Langdon

2003-04

 

 

 

 

2004-05

 

 

 

 

2005-06

 

 

 

 

2006-07

 

 

 

 

2007-08

 

 

 

 

2008-09

 

 

 

 

2009-10

 

 

 

 

2010-11

R. Bray

R. Sandwell

W. Dearling

J. Baumeister

2011-12

D. Planche

L. Hodgson

J. Fournier

J. de la Durantaye

2012-13

R. Wesing

D. McDonald

D. Maccarone

S. Sewell

2013-14

F. Menard

B. Menard

D. Singh

T. Marquis

2014-15

S. Boelen

S. Beckmann

J. MacArthur

S. Sewell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Competition: Blaise Trophy

Hudson Legion CC Mixed Curling Blaise Trophy

Trophy dedication:

Season

Lead

Second

Third

Skip

1965-66

Mrs Mel Gray

Mel Grey

Mrs T. Blaise

T. Blaise

1966-67

Mrs A. Curran

A. Curran

Mrs M. Manhire

L. Moffat

1967-68

Mrs A. Strachan

Bob Hart

Mrs P. Farnum

Pat Farnum

1968-69

Audrey Gray

Sonny Curran

Eileen Curran

Mel Gray

1969-70

J.P. Roch

Rupe Doehler

Don Seguin

Theo Beauregard

1970-71

M. Seguin

G. Runnells

M. Herridge

L. Moffat

1971-72

Jane Chapman

Murray Morrison

Win. Normandeau

Mel Gray

1972-73

J. Hughes

L. Magee

D. Blaise

A. Ogilvie

1973-74

R. Cuttle

S. Magee

F. Rohr

S. Ogilvie

1974-75

K. Ostap

G. Chapman

W. Cherry

C. Carmichael

1975-76

M. Mitchell

P. Voghell

J. Doehler

D. Pflug

1976-77

Lorn Magee

Dennis Voghell

Lisa Hart

Gordon McGrady

1977-78

Baryl Hodgson

Jim Florence

Maureen Mitchell

Gary Carbonnell

1978-79

L. Kennedy

G. McGrady

J. Beauregard

R. Putnam

1979-80

J. Sidaway

A. Austen

B. Florence

C. Ross

1980-81

 

 

 

 

1981-82

 

 

 

 

1982-83

 

 

 

 

1983-84

 

 

 

 

1984-85

 

 

 

 

1985-86

 

 

 

 

1986-87

 

 

 

 

1987-88

 

 

 

 

1988-89

 

 

 

 

1989-90

H. Legault

B. Barnes

J. Burgess

B. Putnam

1990-91

J. Chartrand

D. Barlow

S. Berube

S. Bennett

1991-92

J. Giles

R. Normandeau

L. Putnam

B. Herman

1992-93

R. Vincellette

M. Symonds

J. Mitchell

B. Herman

1993-94

J. Toffaletto

G. Boa

B. Prihoda

W. Morin

1994-95

J. Jensen

C. Hermann

D. Abbott

C. Carmichael

1995-96

S. Thiverge

J. Toffaletto

G. Lipnicki

W. Morin

1996-97

S. Lecavalier

R. Cameron

L. King

B. Hart

1997-98

E. Puchacz

A. Osborn

J. Jenkins

L. Putnam

1998-99

S. Foliot

E. Puchacz

H. Jamieson

R. Scoble

1999-00

R. Seguin

R. Normandeau

J. Brown

D. Hofton

2000-01

W. Smalldon

J. Brown

E. Anthony

L. Putnam

2001-02

P. Miller

G. Berthaud

D. Dickson

B. Robinson

2003-04

N. Wells

I. DuBoyce

T. DuBoyce

B. Langdon

2004-05

J. Fournier

J. Lyons

B. Mason

B. Sansom

2005-06

 

 

 

 

2006-07

Z. Jasiukajc

B. Mason

S. MacPherson

J. Pawley

2007-08

B. Mason

Z. Jasiukajc

T. Merulla

S. Eades

2008-09

S. Conway

R. Robillard

N. Greaves

J. Coutts

2009-10

 

 

 

 

2010-11

R. Sandwell

D. Maccarone

V. Lalumiere

T. DuBoyce

2011-12

C. Merulla

S. Conway

J. Hall

S. Sewell

2012-13

D. Planche

S. Shaw

W. Dearling

S. Eades

2013-14

L. Bernier

J. Bennet

J. Bazar

P. Mansell

2014-15

J. Bennett

P. Amyotte

J. Santa Maria

L. Krebs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Competition: Gray Trophy

Hudson Legion CC Mixed Curling Gray Trophy

Trophy dedication:

Season

Lead

Second

Third

Skip

1965-66

 

 

 

 

1966-67

 

 

 

 

1967-68

O. Benson

B. Bergmann

T. Blaise

D. Blaise

1968-69

Don. Seguin

Millie Herridge

Tom Blaise

Doris Blaise

1969-70

Jim Wilson

Millie Herridge

Desalle Seguin

Ann Gleason

1970-71

E. Macdonald

C. Runnelles

A. Ogilvie

W. Normandeau

1971-72

 

 

 

 

1972-73

T. Grubert

K. Grubert

R. Proctor

P. Proctor

1973-74

 

 

 

 

1974-75

R. Roberrts

L. Tucker

C. Sherry

W. Normandeau

1975-76

P. Voghell

D. Watson

E. Goodspeed

W. Sherry

1976-77

F. Pickles

J. Konecny

S. Bowen

W. Normandeau

1977-78

D. Glowacki

E. Tetro

L. Hart

J. Beaugrand

1978-79

J. Florence

B. Hodgson

B. Stewart

J. Kirby

1979-80

R. Hodgson

B. Hodgson

E. Goodspeed

W. Normandeau

1980-81

L. Magee

M. Rozon

N. Sidaway

M. Mitchell

1981-82

R. Seguin

C. Bos

B. Hart

M. Godbout

1982-83

R. Dobson

M. Morrison

G. McGrady

L. Hart

1983-84

 

 

 

 

1984-85

 

 

 

 

1985-86

 

 

 

 

1986-87

 

 

 

 

1987-88

 

 

 

 

1988-89

Chris Warren

Dee Robinson

Cam Sherry

Lisa Hart

1989-90

M. MacKinnon

W. Sherry

R. Normandeau

B. Dunford

1990-91

S. Berube

S. Bowen

E. Tremblay

S. Clark

1991-92

S. Berube

S. Bennett

E. de la Motte

V. Mair

1992-93

T. Sayer

J. Mitchell

M. Ross

B. Dunne

1993-94

W. Morin

L. Putnam

G. Boa

L. Lavictoire

1994-95

P. Desmeules

C. Carmichael

S. Christopher

R. Scoble

1995-96

M. Daoust

J. Toffaletto

R. Normandeau

W. Morin

1996-97

R. Robert

E. Prihoda

R. Normandeau

B. Prihoda

1997-98

 

 

 

 

1998-99

S. Foliot

P. Mansell

R. Seguin

S. Christopher

1999-00

D. Descelles

P. Mansell

C. Robert

R. Seguin

2000-01

C. Berthoud

S. McPherson

J. Jenkins

W. Normandeau

2001-02

P. Husk

S. McPherson

M. Carmichael

B. Robinson

2003-04

 

 

 

 

2004-05

 

 

 

 

2005-06

 

 

 

 

2006-07

S. Shaw

F. Albert

J. Albert

S. Eades

2007-08

L. Donnelle

A.-M. Robillard

R. Robillard

B. Langdon

2008-09

V. Lalumiere

J. Bazar

Z. Jasiukajc

J. Coutts

2009-10

 

 

 

 

2010-11

M. Landry

V. Lalumiere

W. Dearling

C. Landry

2011-12

C. Merulla

S. Dearling

R. Bray

P. Mansell

2012-13

S. Dearling

J. Fournier

B. Mason

S. Sewell

2013-14

S. Boelen

P. Phaneuf

W. Dearling

T. Marquis

2014-15

A. Santa Maria

B. Gare

J. Hallessey

F. Menard