Legion logo

free counters 

website design software
Ladder Curling Past Winners
Hudson Legion Curling Club website navigation banner

Here below is the list of previous winning teams in the Ladder Curling category:

Club championship

Consolation winner

Division “A” winner

Division “B” winner

 

Competition: Club championship

Hudson Legion Curling Club Ladder Championship Trophy

Trophy dedication: The Lorne Magee Trophy

Season

Lead

Second

Third

Skip

1965-66

 

 

 

 

1966-67

 

 

 

 

1967-68

 

 

 

 

1968-69

 

 

 

 

1969-70

Lorne Magee

Don Seguin

Mel Gray

Stan Bowen

1970-71

C. Jourdeavil

L. Magee

J. Wilson

M. Manhire

1971-72

EV McCallum

Don Watson

Ken Baxter

Bob Proctor

1972-73

B. Carbonnell

T. Grubert

N. Campbell

L. Moffat

1973-74

 

 

 

 

1974-75

 

 

 

 

1975-76

G. Grant

T. Cole

P. Voghell

C. Mitchell

1976-77

R. Marwood

B. Matthews

D. Houghton

C. Sherry

1977-78

G. Kalinin

S. Bradbury

G. Browser

G. Chapman

1978-79

R. Rozon

R. Frohloff

D. Dawson

J. Sloan

1979-80

J. Jobin

F. Pickles

J. Robinson

R. Denis

1980-81

 

 

 

 

1981-82

 

 

 

 

1982-83

 

 

 

 

1983-84

 

 

 

 

1984-85

G. McGrady

W. Normandeau

C. Anderson

R. Putnam

1985-86

S. Bennett

A. Farnum

R. Frohloff

J. Crombie

1986-87

J. Moynam

J. Putnam

M. Normandeau

P. Zimmerman

1987-88

 

 

 

 

1988-89

 

 

 

 

1989-90

B. McKinnon

A. Maher

J. Broad-Hurst

R. Putnam

1990-91

L. Putnam

J. Putnam

M. Normandeau

A. Farnum

1991-92

L. Putnam

M. Normandeau

J. Putnam

A. Farnum

1992-93

A. Carter

R. MacDonald

R. Maclean

B. Ness

1993-94

A. Farnum

J. Putnam

M. Normandeau

L. Putnam

1994-95

N. Burgess
M. A. MacDonald

Ron MacDonald

L Steventon

Dan Belliveau

1995-96

P. Byrns

R. MacDonald

L Steventon

D. Belliveau

1996-97

J. Hughes

S. Bérubé

B. Hart

J. Crombie

1997-98

A. Lordz

R. Spencer

M. Normandeau

J. Putnam

1998-99

A. Lordz

R. Spencer

M. Normandeau

J. Putnam

1999-00

A. Lordz

R. Spencer

M. Normandeau

J. Putnam

2000-01

A. Jones

J. Burgess

D. Belliveau

R. Maclean

2001-02

J. Burgess

A. Jones

D. Belliveau

R. Maclean

2002-03

J. Burgess

A. Jones

D. Belliveau

R. Maclean

2003-04

J. Burgess

A. Jones

D. Belliveau

R. Maclean

2004-05

J. Burgess

A. Jones

D. Belliveau

R. Maclean

2005-06

J. Burgess

A. Jones

D. Belliveau

R. Maclean

2006-07

J. Burgess

A. Jones

D. Belliveau

R. Maclean

2007-08

J. Burgess

A. Jones

D. Belliveau

R. Maclean

2008-09

J. Burgess

A. Jones

D. Belliveau

R. Maclean

2009-10

J. Burgess

A. Jones

D. Belliveau

R. Maclean

2010-11

J. Burgess

A. Jones

D. Belliveau

R. Maclean

2011-12

J. Burgess

A. Jones

D. Belliveau

R. Maclean

2012-13

J. Burgess

A. Jones

D. Belliveau

R. Maclean

2013-14

J. Burgess

A. Jones

D. Belliveau

R. Maclean

2014-15

J. Burgess

A. Jones

D. Belliveau

R. Maclean

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Competition: Championship consolation winner

 

Trophy dedication:

Season

Lead

Second

Third

Skip

1965-66

 

 

 

 

2007-08

 

 

 

 

2008-09

 

 

 

 

2009-10

 

 

 

 

2010-11

no consolation game played

2011-12

J. Duhème

J. Ross

B. Legault

J. Bradbury

2012-13

M. Simms

Z. Jasiukajc

A. Bradley

M. Stenberg

2013-14

D. Singh

A. Bradley

J. de la Durantaye

M. Stenberg

2014-15

M. Chee

B. Robinson

N. Burgess

L. Putnam

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Competition: Ladder division “A” winner

 

Trophy dedication:

Season

Lead

Second

Third

Skip

1965-66

 

 

 

 

2009-10

 

 

 

 

2010-11

J. Burgess

A. Jones

D. Belliveau

R. Maclean

2011-12

J. Burgess

A. Jones

D. Belliveau

R. Maclean

2012-13

J. Burgess

A. Jones

D. Belliveau

R. Maclean

2013-14

J. Burgess

A. Jones

D. Belliveau

R. Maclean

2014-15

J. Burgess

A. Jones

D. Belliveau

R. Maclean

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Competition: Ladder division “B” winner

 

Trophy dedication:

Season

Lead

Second

Third

Skip

1965-66

 

 

 

 

2007-08

 

 

 

 

2008-09

 

 

 

 

2009-10

 

 

 

 

2010-11

T. Duboyce

B. Cameron

L. Krebs

P. Mansell

2011-12

Z. Jasiukajc

M. Simms

A. Bradley

M. Stenberg

2012-13

N. Train

N. Burgess

B. Robinson

L. Putnam

2013-14

N. Train

N. Burgess

B. Robinson

L. Putnam

2014-15

B. Driver

B. Rowland

B. Hesketh

P. Rainbow