Legion logo

free counters 

website design software
House League Past Winners
Hudson Legion Curling Club website navigation banner

Here below is the list of previous winning teams in the House League Curling category:

President Trophy

Pat Lid

Vice-President Trophy

 

 

Competition: President Trophy

Hudson Legion CC House League President Trophy (new)

Trophy dedication: Morrison Trophy

Season

Lead

Second

Third

Skip

1964-65

K. Burley

R. Fuller

T. Hannah

E. Goodspeed

1965-66

M. Morrison

E. Smith

J. Wilson

M. Manhire

1966-67

A. Pearson

C. Taylor

H. Blair

W. Gray

1967-68

 

 

 

 

1968-69

Peter Firlotte

Grant MacLellan

Ken Griffin

Larry Moffat

1969-70

Carol Putnam

Alan Pearson

Irene Pearson

Bob Putnam

1970-71

T. Whatley

D. Miller

S. Curran

R. Putnam

1971-72

H. Yates

R. Davey

G. Runnells

Bob Putnam

1972-73

G. Smith

L. Ross

V. Voghell

M. Manhire

1973-74

 

 

 

 

1974-75

N. McCall

K. Walsh

H. Mayhew

R. Putnam

1975-76

P. Robinson

A. McChristie

D. Glowacki

T. Grubert

1976-77

T. Beauregard

P. MacArthur

P. Kirby

R. Putnam

1977-78

J. Hughes

N. Sidaway

E. Goodspeed

R. Putnam

1978-79

J. Florence

D. Stewart

 

D. Glowacki

1979-80

J. Leger

L. Dionne

R. Rozon

J. Moynan

1980-81

Peter Forton

Allen Jones

Ann Smallman

Bob Hart

1981-82

 

 

 

 

1982-83

 

 

 

 

1983-84

 

 

 

 

1984-85

B. MacKinnon

M. Luthe

D. Voghell

R. Putnam

1985-86

D. Silverberg

J. Sloan

J. Putnam

L. Clifford

1986-87

S. Bérubé

B. MacKinnon

G. Montgomery

L. Clifford

1987-88

 

 

 

 

1988-89

 

 

 

 

1989-90

A. Smith

D. Voghell

 

T. Sayer

1990-91

A. Smith

M. Power

B. Florence

J. Putnam

1991-92

J. Mitchell

G. Wimmer

B. MacKinnon

P. Robinson

1992-93

S. Bérubé

N. Burgess

D. Abbott

C. Mills

1993-94

E. de la Motte

J. Dalgarno

J. Burgess

C. Carmichael

1994-95

P. Desmeules

G. Lipnicki

L. Putnam

J. Burgess

1995-96

J. Edge

A. Cameron

N. Burgess

J. Burgess

1996-97

R. Frohloff

M. Elliott

J. Jenkins

K. Owen

1997-98

G. Young

B. Cameron

J. Dalgarno

S. Bérubé

1998-99

E. Puhacz

J. Forget

R. Seguin

L. Putnam

1999-00

M. Devine

M. Elliott

M. Stephens

W. Cox

2000-01

D. Hofton

P. Mansell

M. Stephens

W. Cox

2001-02

A. Osborn

G. Ruiter

M. Carmichael

B. Robinson

2002-03

B. Legault

P. Barry

A. Corfe

L. Putnam

2003-04

B. Legault

B. Mason

J. Cawley

B. Langdon

2004-05

P. Barry

A. Osborn

J. Hughes

J. Dalgarno

2005-06

 

 

 

 

2006-07

G. Nichol

N. Wells

J. Hughes

J. Dalgarno

2007-08

C. Mailer

J. Hughes

 

M. Normandeau

2008-09

Cole Dredger

Barbara Mason

Laurie Partington

Nathalie Train

2009-10

 

 

 

 

2010-11

W. Dearling

I. Arsenault

T. DuBoyce

M. Normandeau

2011-12

D. McDonald

B. Mason

N. Train

M. Normandeau

2012-13

D. McDonald

B. Beck

J. Bradbury

J. Putnam

2013-14

J. Labrosse

G. Ruiter

J. Bazar

L. Krebs

2014-15

P. Santa Maria

Z. Jasiukajc

J. Coutts

B. Legault

2015-16

J. O’Flaherty

L. Hodgson

J. Coutts

J. Putnam

 

 

 

Competition: Pat Lid

 

Trophy dedication: RCCC Pin

Season

Lead

Second

Third

Skip

1964-65

 

 

 

 

1965-66

 

 

 

 

1966-67

 

 

 

 

1967-68

 

 

 

 

1968-69

 

 

 

 

1969-70

 

 

 

 

1970-71

 

 

 

 

1971-72

 

 

 

 

1972-73

 

 

 

 

1973-74

 

 

 

 

1974-75

 

 

 

 

1975-76

 

 

 

 

1976-77

 

 

 

 

1977-78

 

 

 

 

1978-79

 

 

 

 

1979-80

 

 

 

 

1980-81

 

 

 

 

1981-82

 

 

 

 

1982-83

 

 

 

 

1983-84

 

 

 

 

1984-85

 

 

 

 

1985-86

 

 

 

 

1986-87

 

 

 

 

1987-88

 

 

 

 

1988-89

 

 

 

 

1989-90

 

 

 

 

1990-91

 

 

 

 

1991-92

 

 

 

 

1992-93

 

 

 

 

1993-94

 

 

 

 

1994-95

 

 

 

 

1995-96

 

 

 

 

1996-97

 

 

 

 

1997-98

 

 

 

 

1998-99

 

 

 

 

1999-00

 

 

 

 

2000-01

 

 

 

 

2001-02

 

 

 

 

2002-03

 

 

 

 

2003-04

 

 

 

 

2004-05

 

 

 

 

2005-06

 

 

 

 

2006-07

 

 

 

 

2007-08

 

 

 

 

2008-09

 

 

 

 

2009-10

 

 

 

 

2010-11

B. Rowland

B. Fournier

B. Cameron

C. Poulter

2011-12

P. Sheppard

J. Fournier

T. DuBoyce

M. Normandeau

2012-13

J. Hall

J. Fournier

S. Sewell

Ji. Putnam

2013-14

S. Dearling

G. Ruiter

L. Partington

B. Langdon

2014-15

J. Robinson

G. Ruiter

J. Bazar

B. Langdon

2015-16

J. O’Flaherty

J. Ross

J. Bazar

B. Langdon

 

 

 

Competition: Vice-President Trophy

Hudson Legion CC House League Vice-President Trophy

Trophy dedication:

Season

Lead

Second

Third

Skip

1964-65

M. Morrison

G. Williams

T. Hannah

T. Blaise

1965-66

E. Holt

E. Smith

D. Seguin

W. Gray

1966-67

C. Hunt

C. Taylor

K. Burley

W. Gray

1967-68

L. Magee

C. Hunt

R. Sargent

C. Mitchell

1968-69

Morrie Magee

Ken Chapman

Jim Wilson

Larry Clifford

1969-70

Geo Montgomery

Craig Bowser

Geo Runnells

Ed Goodspeed

1970-71

Inscription plaque missing

 

 

 

1971-72

Ted Cordwin

Dick Michaud

Bob Sargent

L. Moffat

1972-73

E. MacDonald

L. Hart

C. Sherry

C. Mitchell

1973-74

 

 

 

 

1974-75

T. Cole

C. Jourdeuil

M. Magee

C. Mitchell

1975-76

 

 

 

 

1976-77

S. McGraw

M. Binda

H. Metcalfe

S. Bowen

1977-78

T. Beauregard

G. Carbonnell

E. Tetro

G. Chapman

1978-79

L. Moffat

B. Ross

M. Morrison

D. Tucker

1979-80

L. Magee

G. McGrady

A. Farnum

D. Tucker

1980-81

 

 

 

 

1981-82

 

 

 

 

1982-83

 

 

 

 

1983-84

 

 

 

 

1984-85

W. Cameron

R. Seguin

R. Garner

L. Clifford

1985-86

L. Magee

A. Therrien

M. Normandeau

G. Montgomery

1986-87

C. Parsons

S. Bérubé

J. Putnam

A. Farnum

1987-88

 

 

 

 

1988-89

 

 

 

 

1989-90

A. Lordz

A. Therrien

D. Jobin

J. Putnam

1990-91

B. Herman

S. Bérubé

J. Mitchell

S. Sayer

1991-92

J. Giles

R. Cameron

G. Nichol

S. Bowen

1992-93

G. Boa

P. Maenz

W. Sherry

G. Nichol

1993-94

C. Bouvette

Chuck Mills

A. Lordz

S. Bérubé

1994-95

L. Fulford

C. Bouvette

W. Normandeau

B. Langdon

1995-96

J. Toffeletto

G. Mair

R. Scoble

B. Hart

1996-97

J. Cawley

R. Cameron

A. Lipnicki

L. Putnam

1997-98

K. Owen

S. Thivierge

M. Carmichael

B. Langdon

1998-99

D. Vincent

T. Ellis

M. Stephens

A. Jones

1999-00

G. Young

M. Elliott

J. Jenkins

A. Lordz

2000-01

D. Decelles

M. Elliott

B. Cameron

W. Cox

2001-02

 

 

 

 

2002-03

J. Jenkins

M. Robitaille

P. Barry

W. Cox

2003-04

C. Mailer

M. Devine

P. Mansell

J. Putnam

2004-05

J. Fechter

J. Cadham

P. Mansell

J. Putnam

2005-06

J. Coutts

M. Robitaille

P. Husk

L. Putnam

2006-07

G. Nichol

B. Mason

M. Robitaille

J. Putnam

2007-08

J. Bazar

J. Albert

K. Bubenko

L. Krebs

2008-09

B. Jordan

J. Fournier

C. McPherson

L. Putnam

2009-10

 

 

 

 

2010-11

J. Hall

J. Duhème

S. Sewell

M. Normandeau

2011-12

D. Singh

B. Legault

P. Mansell

J. de la Durantaye

2012-13

J. Beck

B. Mason

L. Partington

M. Normandeau

2013-14

J. Hallessey

W. Dearling

L. Partington

J. Putnam

2014-15

M. Jackson

L. Hodgson

J. Coutts

L. Putnam

2015-16

P. Prince

L. Hodgson

J. Coutts

J. Putnam