Normandeau Trophy - news, schedule, standings

General information about the Winnie Normandeau Trophy

The Winnie Normandeau Trophy competition took place between Oct. 18 and Dec 20, 2016

 

 

 

 

 

FINAL STANDINGS

 

Normandeau 2016

 

Home

 

Visitors

 

Bye

Nos.

Sheet

Day

Date

Time

Skip

Points

Skip

Points

 

1

1

Tues.

8-Nov

8:30

Coutts

1

Mink

3

Timm

2

2

Tues.

8-Nov

8:30

Markham

3

Robinson

1

 

3

1

Tues.

8-Nov

10:30

Langdon

3

Atwood

1

 

4

2

Tues.

8-Nov

10:30

Poulter

3

Sansom

1

 

5

1

Tues.

8-Nov

1:00

Cameron

3

Hesketh

1

 

6

2

Tues.

8-Nov

1:00

Driver

3

Hart

1

 

7

1

Tues.

8-Nov

3:00

Rowland

3

Albert

1

 

8

2

Tues.

8-Nov

3:00

 

 

 

 

 

9

1

Thu

10-Nov

8:30

 

 

 

 

 

10

2

Thu

10-Nov

8:30

 

 

 

 

 

11

1

Thu

10-Nov

10:30

 

 

 

 

 

12

2

Thu

10-Nov

10:30

 

 

BYE

 

 

13

1

Thu

10-Nov

1:00

 

 

 

 

 

14

2

Thu

10-Nov

1:00

 

 

 

 

 

15

1

Thu

10-Nov

3:00

 

 

 

 

 

16

2

Thu

10-Nov

3:00

 

 

 

 

 

17

1

Tues.

15-Nov

8:30

Timm

3

Robinson

1

Mink

18

2

Tues.

15-Nov

8:30

Coutts

3

Atwood

1

 

19

1

Tues.

15-Nov

10:30

Markham

1

Sansom

3

 

20

2

Tues.

15-Nov

10:30

Langdon

1

Hesketh

3

 

21

1

Tues.

15-Nov

1:00

Poulter

1

Hart

3

 

22

2

Tues.

15-Nov

1:00

Cameron

1

Albert

3

 

23

1

Tues.

15-Nov

3:00

Driver

3

Rowland

1

 

24

2

Tues.

15-Nov

3:00

 

 

 

 

 

25

1

Thu

17-Nov

8:30

Mink

2

Atwood

2

Robinson

26

2

Thu

17-Nov

8:30

Timm

1

Sansom

3

 

27

1

Thu

17-Nov

10:30

Coutts

3

Hesketh

1

 

28

2

Thu

17-Nov

10:30

Markham

1

Hart

3

 

29

1

Thu

17-Nov

1:00

Langdon

3

Albert

1

 

30

2

Thu

17-Nov

1:00

Poulter

1

Rowland

3

 

31

1

Thu

17-Nov

3:00

Cameron

3

Driver

1

 

32

2

Thu

17-Nov

3:00

 

 

 

 

 

33

1

Tues.

22-Nov

8:30

 

 

 

 

Atwood

34

2

Tues.

22-Nov

8:30

Mink

3

Hesketh

1

 

35

1

Tues.

22-Nov

10:30

Timm

1

Hart

3

 

36

2

Tues.

22-Nov

10:30

Coutts

1

Albert

3

 

37

1

Tues.

22-Nov

1:00

Markham

1

Rowland

3

 

38

2

Tues.

22-Nov

1:00

Langdon

2

Driver

2

 

39

1

Tues.

22-Nov

3:00

Poulter

3

Cameron

1

 

40

2

Tues.

22-Nov

3:00

Robinson

3

Sansom

1

 

41

1

Thu

24-Nov

8:30

 

 

 

 

Sansom

42

2

Thu

24-Nov

8:30

Robinson

2

Hart

2

Langdon

43

1

Thu

24-Nov

10:30

Mink

1

Albert

3

Poulter

44

2

Thu

24-Nov

10:30

Timm

3

Rowland

1

 

45

1

Thu

24-Nov

1:00

Coutts

3

Driver

1

 

46

2

Thu

24-Nov

1:00

Markham

3

Cameron

1

 

47

1

Thu

24-Nov

3:00

Atwood

3

Hesketh

1

 

48

2

Thu

24-Nov

3:00

 

 

 

 

 

49

1

Tues.

29-Nov

8:30

Sansom

3

Hart

1

Hesketh

50

2

Tues.

29-Nov

8:30

Atwood

1

Albert

3

 

51

1

Tues.

29-Nov

10:30

Robinson

1

Rowland

3

 

52

2

Tues.

29-Nov

10:30

Mink

3

Driver

1

 

53

1

Tues.

29-Nov

1:00

Timm

1

Cameron

3

 

54

2

Tues.

29-Nov

1:00

 

 

 

 

 

55

1

Tues.

29-Nov

3:00

Markham

1

Langdon

3

 

56

2

Tues.

29-Nov

3:00

Coutts

1

Poulter

3

 

57

1

Thu

1-Dec

8:30

Hesketh

3

Albert

1

Hart

58

2

Thu

1-Dec

8:30

Sansom

1

Rowland

3

Coutts

59

1

Thu

1-Dec

10:30

Atwood

1

Driver

3

Markham

60

2

Thu

1-Dec

10:30

Robinson

3

Cameron

1

 

61

1

Thu

1-Dec

1:00

Mink

1

Poulter

3

 

62

2

Thu

1-Dec

1:00

Timm

3

Langdon

1

 

63

1

Thu

1-Dec

3:00

 

 

 

 

 

64

2

Thu

1-Dec

3:00

 

 

 

 

 

65

1

Tues.

6-Dec

8:30

 

 

 

 

Albert

66

2

Tues.

6-Dec

8:30

Hesketh

3

Driver

1

 

67

1

Tues.

6-Dec

10:30

Sansom

1

Cameron

3

 

68

2

Tues.

6-Dec

10:30

Atwood

1

Poulter

3

 

69

1

Tues.

6-Dec

1:00

Robinson

3

Langdon

1

 

70

2

Tues.

6-Dec

1:00

Mink

2

Markham

2

 

71

1

Tues.

6-Dec

3:00

Timm

3

Coutts

1

 

72

2

Tues.

6-Dec

3:00

Hart

1

Rowland

3

 

73

1

Thu

8-Dec

8:30

Albert

1

Driver

3

Rowland

74

2

Thu

8-Dec

8:30

Hart

3

Cameron

1

 

75

1

Thu

8-Dec

10:30

Hesketh

1

Poulter

3

 

76

2

Thu

8-Dec

10:30

Sansom

2

Langdon

2

 

77

1

Thu

8-Dec

1:00

Atwood

2

Markham

2

 

78

2

Thu

8-Dec

1:00

Robinson

1

Coutts

3

 

79

1

Thu

8-Dec

3:00

Mink

1

Timm

3

 

80

2

Thu

8-Dec

3:00

 

 

 

 

 

81

1

Tues.

13-Dec

8:30

Rowland

1

Cameron

3

Driver

82

2

Tues.

13-Dec

8:30

Albert

1

Poulter

3

 

83

1

Tues.

13-Dec

10:30

Hart

2

Langdon

2

 

84

2

Tues.

13-Dec

10:30

Hesketh

1

Markham

3

 

85

1

Tues.

13-Dec

1:00

Sansom

1

Coutts

3

 

86

2

Tues.

13-Dec

1:00

Atwood

1

Timm

3

 

87

1

Tues.

13-Dec

3:00

Robinson

3

Mink

1

 

88

2

Tues.

13-Dec

3:00

 

 

 

 

 

89

1

Thu

15-Dec

8:30

Driver

1

Poulter

3

Cameron

90

2

Thu

15-Dec

8:30

Rowland

1

Langdon

3

 

91

1

Thu

15-Dec

10:30

Albert

3

Markham

1

 

92

2

Thu

15-Dec

10:30

Hart

1

Coutts

3

 

93

1

Thu

15-Dec

1:00

Hesketh

2

Timm

2

 

94

2

Thu

15-Dec

1:00

Sansom

3

Mink

1

 

95

1

Thu

15-Dec

3:00

Atwood

1

Robinson

3

 

96

2

Thu

15-Dec

3:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Playoffs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

97

1

Fri

16-Dec

10:00

Rowland

8 Ends

Poulter

 

 

98

2

Fri

16-Dec

10:00

Coutts

8 Ends

Timm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

99

1

Tues.

20-Dec

9:30

Rowland

8 Ends

Coutts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Champions Coutts

 

Winning team

 Winners on Dec 20th 2016

John Coutts, Gilles Leblanc Yves Gauthier, Real Fortier

 

 

Team rosters

 

 

Skips

 

 

Thirds

 

 

Seconds

 

 

Leads

1

Coutts, John

 

1

Leblanc, Gilles

 

1

Gauthier, Yves

 

1

Fortier, Real

2

Langdon, Bill

 

2

Royds, Meredith

 

2

Robinson, Janice

 

2

Louch, William

3

Driver, Bill

 

3

Eades, Sandy

 

3

LeBoeuf, Edmond

 

3

Louch, Fay

4

Hart, Bob

 

4

Lunt, Alan

 

4

Berthoud, Gilbert

 

4

Filion, Louis J

5

Atwood, Peter

 

5

Hatch, David

 

5

Archambault, Mike

 

5

Foliot, Gerry

6

Mink, Bob

 

6

Nichol, Geoff

 

6

Merulla, Tony

 

6

Deakin, Ian

7

Timm, Alex

 

7

Gauthier, Dorothy

 

7

Beck, Bob

 

7

House, Leslie

8

Robinson, Peter

 

8

Dickson, Dave

 

8

Lafoley, Moe

 

8

Barriault, Sylvie

9

Markham, Jim

 

9

Fournier, Bob

 

9

Dery, Marcel

 

9

Kolusz, Flore

10

Poulter, Chris

 

10

Brabant, Michel

 

10

Forget, Michel

 

10

Lazenbury, Dave

11

Cameron, Bob

 

11

Poulin, Ted

 

11

Peck, Ian

 

11

Burns, Robert

12

Rowland, Barry

 

12

Devine, Michael

 

12

Tomiuk, Neil

 

12

Gibson, Gary

13

Albert, Fred

 

13

Hatrick, Richard

 

13

Albert, Jeanette

 

13

Symonds, Michael

14

Hesketh, Bill

 

14

Spriggs, John

 

14

Barrieau, Ken

 

14

Little, Richard

15

Sansom, Bill

 

15

Tisdall, Jim

 

15

Young, George

 

15

Larouche, Marie

 

List of spare players

 

 

1

Robinson, Barbara 450-458-5032

1

Ruiter, Glenn                450-458-1829

1

Barta, Bob                   514-638-5757

1

Beck, Jocelyne               450-206-0612

2

St-Denis, Richard 450-451-0271

2

Connolly, Terry            450-458-5840

2

 

 

2

Wright, Peter          450-202-7534

3

 

 

3

Laventure, Mike          514-820-1512

3

 

 

3

 

4

 

 

4

Woods, Art                 450-424-9012

4

 

 

4