Len Beliveau Trophy - news, schedule, standings

General information about the Len Belliveau trophy

The Len Belliveau Trophy competition takes place between Mar 7th and .20th April

 

Standings (last updated:Mar 22)

 

Standings (last updated March 21)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team

Games

Win

Loss

Tie

Default

Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Albert

5

4

1

 

 

13

2

Hart

5

4

1

 

 

13

3

Hesketh

5

3

2

 

 

11

4

Hatrick

4

3

 

1

 

11

5

Spriggs

5

3

2

 

 

11

6

Timm

4

3

1

 

 

10

7

Driver

5

2

3

 

 

9

8

Cameron

4

2

2

 

 

8

9

Mink

4

 

3

1

 

5

10

Lauzon

5

 

5

 

 

5

11

Sheppard

4

 

4

 

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Total games to date

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

Points

Win = 3

Loss = 1

Tie = 2

Default = 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Draw schedule and results (last update: )

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Home

 

Visitors

 

Bye Teams

Nos.

Sheet

Day

Date

Time

Skip

Points

Skip

Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

1

Tues

7-Mar

9:30

Hesketh

 

Cameron

 

 

2

2

Tues

7-Mar

9:30

Driver

 

Albert

 

 

3

1

Tues

7-Mar

11:45

Hart

 

Spriggs

 

Sheppard

4

2

Tues

7-Mar

11:45

Hatrick

 

Mink

 

 

5

1

Tues

7-Mar

2:00

Timm

 

Lauzon

 

 

6

2

Tues

7-Mar

2:00

 

 

 

 

 

7

1

Thur

9-Mar

9:30

Cameron

 

Albert

 

 

8

2

Thur

9-Mar

9:30

Hart

 

Lauzon

 

 

9

1

Thur

9-Mar

11:45

Driver

 

Mink

 

Timm

10

2

Thur

9-Mar

11:45

Hatrick

 

Sheppard

 

 

11

1

Thur

9-Mar

2:00

Hesketh

 

Spriggs

 

 

12

2

Thur

9-Mar

2:00

 

 

 

 

 

13

1

Tues

14-Mar

9:30

Sheppard

 

Timm

 

 

14

2

Tues

14-Mar

9:30

Lauzon

 

Hatrick

 

 

15

1

Tues

14-Mar

11:45

Albert

 

Hesketh

 

Cameron

16

2

Tues

14-Mar

11:45

Sheppard

 

Timm

 

 

17

1

Tues

14-Mar

2:00

Mink

 

Hart

 

 

18

2

Tues

14-Mar

2:00

Spriggs

 

Driver

 

 

19

1

Thur

16-Mar

9:30

Albert

 

Spriggs

 

 

20

2

Thur

16-Mar

9:30

Cameron

 

Mink

 

 

21

1

Thur

16-Mar

11:45

Hesketh

 

Lauzon

 

Hatrick

22

2

Thur

16-Mar

11:45

Driver

 

Sheppard

 

 

23

1

Thur

16-Mar

2:00

Hart

 

Timm

 

 

24

2

Thur

16-Mar

2:00

 

 

 

 

 

25

1

Tues

21-Mar

9:30

Hart

 

Driver

 

 

26

2

Tues

21-Mar

9:30

Hatrick

 

Hesketh

 

 

27

1

Tues

21-Mar

11:45

Timm

 

Cameron

 

Mink

28

2

Tues

21-Mar

11:45

Sheppard

 

Albert

 

 

29

1

Tues

21-Mar

2:00

Lauzon

 

Spriggs

 

 

30

2

Tues

21-Mar

2:00

 

 

 

 

 

31

1

Fri

24-Mar

9:30

 

 

 

 

Sheppard

32

2

Fri

24-Mar

9:30

 

 

 

 

Hesketh

33

1

Fri

24-Mar

11:45

Hatrick

 

Hart

 

Spriggs

34

2

Fri

24-Mar

11:45

Lauzon

 

Cameron

 

 

35

1

Fri

24-Mar

2:00

Mink

 

Albert

 

 

36

2

Fri

24-Mar

2:00

Timm

 

Driver

 

 

37

1

Tues

28-Mar

9:30

Timm

 

Hatrick

 

 

38

2

Tues

28-Mar

9:30

Spriggs

 

Cameron

 

 

39

1

Tues

28-Mar

11:45

Lauzon

 

Driver

 

Albert

40

2

Tues

28-Mar

11:45

Mink

 

Hesketh

 

 

41

1

Tues

28-Mar

2:00

Sheppard

 

Hart

 

 

42

2

Tues

28-Mar

2:00

 

 

 

 

 

43

1

Thur

30-Mar

9:30

Spriggs

 

Mink

 

 

44

2

Thur

30-Mar

9:30

Albert

 

Lauzon

 

 

45

1

Thur

30-Mar

11:45

Cameron

 

Sheppard

 

Hart

46

2

Thur

30-Mar

11:45

Hesketh

 

Timm

 

 

47

1

Thur

30-Mar

2:00

Driver

 

Hatrick

 

 

48

2

Thur

30-Mar

2:00

 

 

 

 

 

49

1

Tues

4-Apr

9:30

Driver

 

Hesketh

 

 

50

2

Tues

4-Apr

9:30

Hart

 

Cameron

 

 

51

1

Tues

4-Apr

11:45

 

 

 

 

Lauzon

52

2

Tues

4-Apr

11:45

Timm

 

Spriggs

 

 

53

1

Tues

4-Apr

2:00

Sheppard

 

Mink

 

 

54

2

Tues

4-Apr

2:00

Hatrick

 

Albert

 

 

55

1

Thur

6-Apr

9:30

 

 

 

 

 

56

2

Thur

6-Apr

9:30

Mink

 

Timm

 

 

57

1

Thur

6-Apr

11:45

Spriggs

 

Hatrick

 

Hesketh

58

2

Thur

6-Apr

11:45

Albert

 

Hart

 

 

59

1

Thur

6-Apr

2:00

Cameron

 

Driver

 

 

60

2

Thur

6-Apr

2:00

Lauzon

 

Sheppard

 

 

61

1

Tues

11-Apr

9:30

Mink

 

Lauzon

 

 

62

2

Tues

11-Apr

9:30

Spriggs

 

Sheppard

 

 

63

1

Tues

11-Apr

11:45

Albert

 

Timm

 

Driver

64

2

Tues

11-Apr

11:45

Hesketh

 

Hart

 

 

65

1

Tues

11-Apr

2:00

Cameron

 

Hatrick

 

 

66

2

Tues

11-Apr

2:00

 

 

 

 

 

67

1

Thur

13-Apr

9:30

Hart

 

Spriggs

 

 

68

2

Thur

13-Apr

9:30

Driver

 

Albert

 

 

69

1

Thur

13-Apr

11:45

Sheppard

 

Hesketh

 

 

70

2

Thur

13-Apr

11:45

Hatrick

 

Mink

 

 

71

1

Thur

13-Apr

2:00

Timm

 

Lauzon

 

 

72

2

Thur

13-Apr

2:00

Hesketh

 

Cameron

 

 

73

1

Tues

18-Apr

9:30

Hatrick

 

Sheppard

 

 

74

2

Tues

18-Apr

9:30

 

 

 

 

 

75

1

Tues

18-Apr

11:45

Driver

 

Mink

 

Timm

76

2

Tues

18-Apr

11:45

Hart

 

Lauzon

 

 

77

1

Tues

18-Apr

2:00

Cameron

 

Albert

 

 

78

2

Tues

18-Apr

2:00

Hesketh

 

Spriggs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Playoffs

Teams 1 & 2 have the hammer in the semifinal (6 Ends)

 

 

The team with the best record will have choice of rink or hammer in finals (8 Ends)

79

1

Thur

20-Apr

9:00

Team #4

 

Team #1

 

 

80

2

Thur

20-Apr

9:00

Team #3

 

Team #2

 

 

81

1

Thur

20-Apr

10:30

Winner 79

 

Winner 80

 

For 1st

82

2

Thur

20-Apr

10:30

Loser 79

 

Loser 80

 

For 3rd

 

Winning team

 

 

Team rosters

 

 

Skips

 

 

Thirds

 

 

Seconds

 

 

Leads

1

Albert, Fred

 

1

Albert, Jeanette

 

1

Beck, Bob

 

1

Beck, Jocelyne

2

Cameron, Bob

 

2

Eades, Sandy

 

2

Berthoud, Gilbert

 

2

Gibson, Gary

3

Driver, Bill

 

3

Gauthier, Dorothy

 

3

Forget, Michel

 

3

Filion, Louis J

4

Hart, Bob

 

4

Caouette, Alain

 

4

LeBoeuf, Edmond

 

4

Louch, William

5

Hatrick, Richard

 

5

Connolly, Terry

 

5

Little, Richard

 

5

Foliot, Gerry

6

Hesketh, Bill

 

6

Leblanc, Gilles

 

6

Tomiuk, Neil

 

6

Burns, Robert

7

Lauzon, Mike

 

7

Fournier, Bob

 

7

Lafoley, Moe

 

7

Louch, Fay

8

Mink, Bob

 

8

Gauthier, Yves

 

8

Peck, Ian

 

8

Booth, Robert

9

Sheppard, Mike

 

9

Poulin, Ted

 

9

Barrieau, Ken

 

9

Barriault, Sylvie

10

Spriggs, John

 

10

Devine, Michael

 

10

Dery, Marcel

 

10

House, Leslie

11

Timm, Alex

 

11

Lunt, Alan

 

11

Archambault, Mike

 

11

Koluzs, Flore

 

List of spare players

 

 

Position

 & Name

Telephone

 

4

Coutts, John

(450) 458-4748

replacing Fred Albert

4

Langdon, Bill

(450) 455-1542

away March 8-30

4

Atwood, Peter

(450) 202-0831

 

4

Robinson, Peter

(450) 458-7987

available after Mar 21

4

Robinson, Barbara

(450) 458-5032

11:45 or 2 PM  game

4

St-Denis, Richard

450-451-0271

spare Tuesdays

3

Rowland, Barry

(450) 455-8241

away March 8-30

3

Woods, Art

(450) 424-9012

 

3

Ruiter, Glenn

(450) 458-1829

 

3

Royds, Meredith

(450) 458-7560

away March 10 - 27

2

Symonds, Michael

(450) 458-5696

 

2

Barta, Bob

514-638-5757

 

2

Robinson, Janice

(450) 458-7987

available Mar 21 - Apr 11

2

Merulla, Tony

(450) 458-2653

 

1

Young, George

(450) 458-7186

available after Apr 1

1

Larouche, Marie

(514) 264-0614

 

1

Lazenbury, Dave

450-309-6103

 

1

Wright, Peter

450-202-7534

 

1

Fortier, Real

(514) 247-1429

away Mar 15-30